Internet of Things Integration Platform
Remote Monitoring, M2M and Device Management Software Platform

Parameterized Report

Discussion of AggreGate SCADA/HMI and AggreGate Building Automation products.

Parameterized Report

Postby watpnas/gmail_com » Fri Feb 02, 2018 3:26 am

Can we pass parameters to report without prompt?
watpnas/gmail_com
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Thu Sep 15, 2016 6:34 am

Re: Parameterized Report

Postby sergey_eritsyan/tibbo_com » Tue Feb 06, 2018 11:23 am

Can you explain in details, what do you mean?
sergey_eritsyan/tibbo_com
 
Posts: 48
Joined: Fri Jul 07, 2017 10:42 am

Re: Parameterized Report

Postby watpnas/gmail_com » Wed Feb 21, 2018 7:34 am

I have a parameterized report.
ScreenShot071.png
ScreenShot071.png (21 KiB) Viewed 26 times


It's data source expression be like this.
ScreenShot073.png
ScreenShot073.png (18.55 KiB) Viewed 26 times


I want to show the report when the user clicks the button.
ScreenShot074.png
ScreenShot074.png (5.3 KiB) Viewed 26 times
watpnas/gmail_com
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Thu Sep 15, 2016 6:34 am

Re: Parameterized Report

Postby watpnas/gmail_com » Wed Feb 21, 2018 7:45 am

This window will show after the user clicks the button. The users have to enter a value.
ScreenShot075.png
ScreenShot075.png (7.57 KiB) Viewed 26 times


We don't need the users enter a value by their self. How can we pass parameters to the report via the expression of the button?
ScreenShot077.png
ScreenShot077.png (8.94 KiB) Viewed 26 times



The result:
ScreenShot076.png
ScreenShot076.png (10.41 KiB) Viewed 26 times
watpnas/gmail_com
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Thu Sep 15, 2016 6:34 am


Return to Industrial and Building Automation

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest